ENG
ENG

靈實服務


靈實翠林智樂居

中心簡介

靈實翠林智樂居靈實住宿復康服務屬下的服務單位,於2003年正式投入服務為缺乏日常生活技能而未能在社區獨立生活的弱智人士,提供家居式長期住宿服務或暫託住宿服務。 

服務對象

服務範疇

為年滿15歲或以上的中度至嚴重弱智成人提供長期住宿服務,包括日常生活照顧、護理照顧服務、康樂活動等 

並為年滿6歲或以上的弱智人士提供暫住宿服務 

服務特色

智樂居的服務使用者於週一至五往返日間中心接受日間中心訓練,過程中,學員乘坐安通工具往返,增加學員與社區的聯繫和接觸。 

宿舍設有言語/ 物理/ 及職業治療服務,因為服務使用者的需要,提供相應的治療,以適切服務使用者的身體轉變。 

服務流程

服務名額

翠林智樂居45名

宿舍名額42名
其中5名學員接受宿舍的延展服務

暫宿名額3名

中心設施

林智樂居佔地720平方米,設有7間睡房、廳及飯廳;中心設有冷暖空調,學員可享用中心的中央設施,包括活動室、廚房、洗衣房、院車等;有需要學員亦可使用言語/職業/物理治療設備。

中心架構

單位資料

靈實秀茂坪日間活動中心暨宿舍

Privacy Statement

 

General Principle

In compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Haven of Hope Christian Service (HOHCS) and/ or its service units is committed to safeguard the personal information of web users. Personal data, including but not limited to name, telephone number, facsimile number, address, email address, record of donation will only be collected to organize, coordinate and carry out activities to support or encourage charitable and /or health related works organized and undertaken by HOHCS and/ or its service units and to publicize and promote such works. All reasonably practicable actions shall be taken to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and securely protected. No personal data shall be disclosed to other organization or individuals without consent of the web users.

 

Collection and Use

When web users visit the website of HOHCS, our service provider will only record their IP address and the pages browsed. No personally identifiable information shall be collected. The aggregate information about the number and types of visitors will be used for conducting analysis for website improvement.

 

Storage and Access

All personal information that web user provides to HOHCS is secured on HOHCS's server with restricted access. HOHCS reserves the right to use agents, who are bound by strict confidentiality guideline, to perform storage and processing functions. Only designated staff or agents are permitted to view user’s personal data.

 

Online Registration / Online Donation

When web users register or donate, their personal information will be securely encrypted, in which credit card information will only be collected by the Visa/Master companies via their payment gateway for the purpose of processing the donation payment. HOHCS will not disclose any of such information. Other personal information such as donor's name, telephone number, facsimile number, address, email address and record of donation will only be used for the purposes of issuing and sending of donation receipts and mailing of promotional materials by HOHCS.

 

Update and Removal

If web users would like to update or remove their personal information from the database of HOHCS, please email your request to crd@hohcs.org.hk or write to our Communications and Resource Development Department. Address is as follows:
Communications and Resource Development Department
Haven of Hope Christian Service
7 Haven of Hope Road
Tseung Kwan O, NT
Hong Kong

 

Disclaimer

The information provided by Haven of Hope Christian Service (HOHCS) on this Website is for general information only. While every effort has been made to ensure that the information on this Website is accurate, the HOHCS expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in such information and materials.

 

Users who link from the HOHCS Website to sites provided by other organisations should be aware that the information on those sites has been compiled and issued by those organisations. The HOHCS accepts no responsibility for the content of any site to which a hypertext link from this site exists and shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or related to its use.

免責聲明

基督教靈實協會(下稱"本會")在本網頁所載的資料只供參考之用。雖然本會已盡力確保本網頁的資料準確,但本會不會保證該等資料均準確無誤。本會不會對任何錯誤或遺漏承擔法律責任。

 

如使用者由本會網頁連結至其他機構所提供的網頁,必須注意該等網頁是由網頁所屬機構編製及提供。本會不會對本網頁所連結的網頁內容負責,亦不會對因使用該等連結引致的損失或損害承擔責任。

私隱條款

基本條文

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,基督教靈實協會 (靈實) 及/ 或其服務單位採用以下政策,以確保網頁使用者之個人資料在得到保密。個人資料包括及不限於姓名、電話、傳真、地址、電郵地址及捐款紀錄將用作募捐、組織及籌辦活動以支持、響應、宣傳和推廣我們舉辦的慈善及/或促進健康的工作。靈實採取一切合理、可行的措施以確保個人資料在收集和儲存的過程中得到保護。在未得到網頁使用者同意之前,本院絕不會向外披露任何個人資料。

 

個人資料的收集和使用

網頁伺服器會將閱覽者的一般資料紀錄下來,紀錄只會顯示閱覽者的網路位址及所閱覽的網頁,不會收集任何足以識辨瀏覽者身份的資料。這些資料只會用於統計用途,以優化靈實網頁。

 

個人資料的儲存和取用

所有由網頁使用者提供的個人資料,在伺服器上取用是受到限制的。只有需要執行合法行動的員工或代理人才可使用。

 

網上登記及捐款

當閣下在本網站註冊或通過本網站捐款時,閣下的個人資訊會被安全加密。閣下的信用卡資料只會按必要性為處理捐款而被傳給第三方(如發卡公司)。靈實不會披露任何信用卡資料給任何其他第三方。其他資料則用作記錄、鳴謝捐款和發出收據等工作。

 

個人資料更新及刪除

若資料當事人希望更新或刪除有關個人資料,請將要求電郵至crd@hohcs.org.hk,或致函通知傳訊及籌募部。
地址:
基督教靈實協會
傳訊及籌募部
香港新界將軍澳靈實路七號

免責聲明

基督教靈實協會(下稱"本會")在本網頁所載的資料只供參考之用。雖然本會已盡力確保本網頁的資料準確,但本會不會保證該等資料均準確無誤。本會不會對任何錯誤或遺漏承擔法律責任。

 

如使用者由本會網頁連結至其他機構所提供的網頁,必須注意該等網頁是由網頁所屬機構編製及提供。本會不會對本網頁所連結的網頁內容負責,亦不會對因使用該等連結引致的損失或損害承擔責任。